الأمان و الخصوصية

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and its development regulations, as well as Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and the guarantee of digital rights we offer the following information of your interest in relation to the processing of your personal data:
RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT:
Your data will be processed by TAMKEEN FOUNDATION, with TAX IDENTIFICATION CODE: G88218698 and address at Vital Aza Street 81 B, Staircase A, Low A, 28017 Madrid, with email: info@tamkeen.online
DATA PROTECTIÓN DELEGATE:
The data controller has designated TECNODERECHO ASESORES, S.L., with TAX IDENTIFICATION CODE: B85234177 as data protection officer. You can contact it through the following telephone number +34914898274 or by writing an email to dpo@tecnoderecho.com
PURPOSE OF TREATMENT AND LEGITIMATION: :
TAMKEEN FOUNDATION, informs you that it will only use your data for legitimate purposes, such as:
• Compliance with our contractual and/or commercial relationship: your data will be processed in order to maintain and fulfil the obligations arising from our contractual and/or commercial relationship.
• Compliance with legal obligations (Tax Agency, legal actions, etc.)
• Sending informative communications about possible computer security incidents or breaches.

For any other purpose that has previously and expressly been authorized by you, as:
Sending offers and commercial promotions about our products and / or services.
For the transfer of your data to companies of the group, that we have previously informed you of..
Sending offers and promotions from other companies in the group that we have previously informed you
To participate in the recruitment processes carried out by this entity if you have sent us your curriculum or enrolled in the selection processes.
Develop a commercial profile based on the information provided by you in order to show or send you personalized advertising based on your consumption habits and / or preferences. This profile can be prepared through cookies or any other means. In any case, no automated decisions will be made based on said profile that produce legal or significant effects for you.

WHO WILL WE PROVIDE YOUR DATA?:
Your data may be transferred or communicated to those entities or administrations that are strictly necessary to be able to provide the contracted services or maintain the freely accepted commercial relationship, to those entities or administrations to which we have the obligation to do so in compliance with any Law, so as to those entities or administrations to which you have expressly authorized us.

TERM OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA:
Your data will be kept for the duration of our contractual and / or commercial relationship, the time necessary to comply with the corresponding legal obligations, and the limitation period of the relevant legal actions. In any case we will proceed to erase your data when you request its deletion in the terms provided by the Law.

YOUR RIGHTS:
You can exercise any of the following rights by sending us a written request along with a photocopy of your ID / passport to the following address: TAMKEEN FOUNDATION, with address at Vital Aza Street 81B, Staircase A, Low A, 28017 Madrid, email: info@tamkeen.online

Information: You can ask us to inform you if we process your personal data.

Access: You can ask us to inform you about what personal data we have included in our files and the purposes for which they have been collected

Rectification: You can ask us to modify your personal data when they are inaccurate, as well as complete those that are incomplete.

Deletion: You can ask us to delete your personal data when, among other reasons, withdraw your consent and the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

Opposition: You may request that your personal data not be processed.

Right of Limitation: You may request the limitation of the processing of your data when one of the following conditions is met:

(a) the data subject challenges the accuracy of the personal data and while the accuracy of the same is checked.
(b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the deletion of personal data and requests instead the limitation of its use;
(c) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the treatment, but the data subject needs it for the formulation, exercise or claims defense,
(d) the data subject has objected to the processing while checking whether the legitimate reasons of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Right of Portability: You have the right to receive the data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and mechanically readable format, provided that they are automated, as well as that we transmit them to another person in charge.

MINORS AND INCAPABLES:
In the case of persons under the age of 14 or incapable, the parent or tutor of the personal data must be given consent to the processing of personal data of the minior or incapable.

SECURITY MEASURES:
In accordance with current legislation, TAMKEEN foundation undertakes to implement the technical and organizational measures that are necessary at all times to ensure the security of your data and prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized treatment.
COOKIES POLICY:

TAMKEEN FOUNDATION uses cookies that will be stored on the computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but that do not provide us with information about your name, or about any personal data of yours. The cookies we use cannot read data from your computer or read the cookies that exist on your computer.
When the user is browsing our website, the server where he is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of his computer, the day and time at which the visit begins, when he leaves the visit, as well as information on the different Sections consulted. It is necessary that the server knows this data to be able to communicate and send the request made and that through the browser it can be seen on the screen, so it is necessary to have cookies activated in your browser to be able to make use of certain services of the Web.
If you want, you can configure your browser to notify you on the screen if you are going to receive a cookie. The user can configure his computer so that he does not receive these cookies, but this fact will prevent the use of certain web services.

Legal Warning